Planting strip filled with concrete Archived

732 Taylor Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108385

Issue ID:

2105452

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

594 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The planting strip on the corner of Taylor and Page (address 732 Taylor) was removed and replaced with concrete.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. The planting area between sidewalk and curb has been removed and filled with concrete

Post a New Comment

24 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Erik (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Erik (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened gerstle (Registered User)

  • Public Works Sidewalk 3 (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Erik (Registered User)

  • Reopened gerstle (Registered User)

  • Public Works Director Liam Garland (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Ruth Abbe (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Director Liam Garland (Verified Official)

  • Erik (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.