Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

417-419 48th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

2107445

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

334 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

623083

Description

Another sinkhole in the works. You can see the asphalt collapsing.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.