Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

2-40 Butler Rd Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2108751

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

904 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Why are cars allowed to park overnight at the beginning of Butler Road near Hancock? Sometimes a car is parked in front of the fire hydrant! Most if not all of these cars belong to the people who live in the Hamilton/Executive House on Hancock who don't want to pay for on sight parking at their building. Last winter these cars caused plowing difficulties which resulted in Butler Road being a a single lane Road for 2 months.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.