Traffic Control Archived

Dr. Calvin Jones Hwy And South Franklin Street Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2109595

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

2156 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

People have been asking about a traffic signal for this intersection since this stretch of Dr. Calvin Jones Highway was opened. When will it be installed? This intersection becomes more dangerous with every passing day.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Bill Crabtree (Verified Official)

  • Rebecca Davenport (Registered User)

  • Town of Wake Forest Engineering EK (Registered User)

  • Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Town of Wake Forest Engineering EK (Registered User)

  • Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • Concerned Citizen (Guest)

  • concerned citizen (Guest)

  • Closed Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.