Drainage Archived

2055-2095 Navigation Blvd Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2109778

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

100083

Description

The underpass by Franklin and navigation under commerce has been under water for a few days and has not been fixed. It has foul smell and no cars can drive through. This results in traffic when there is a train blocking the road.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Storm Sewer - Drainage.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.