Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk repair needed Acknowledged

Curtis Ave Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6920

Issue ID:

2110140

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

6949 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

How does someone go about having DPW inspect sidewalks and try to get sidewalk repairs added to the City's schedule?

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

20 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • AH (Registered User)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SC - Permitting & Inspections (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.