Other - City Issues Archived

10 Burnside St. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2110417

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

It appears that my neighbor left a dresser along the curb of my house as she was moving out. It doesn't seem like something that will be picked up on trash day.


6 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Boris Pickets (Registered User)

  • Eaglebob (Registered User)

  • Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Closed Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.