exit ramp Archived

N Frontage Rd New Haven, CT 00 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2111

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1331 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

the new exit ramp pattern at the end of the copnnector is a disaster. Traffic backs up every morning to exit the connector and enter the garage, especially when hospital shifts change. On Tuesday at 7AM, it was stopped back to the KofC building and it took me 20 minutes to get to the garage entrance. Having one of the 2 lanes on the exit blocked with traffic cones and the light always red for those exiting the connector here does not work.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Noam Harel (Guest)

  • John Q. Public (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened Noam Harel (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Reopened sittin in traffic (Guest)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Signal Division (Verified Official)

New Comment