311 Online Reported Issues Archived

1913 2nd St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

211106

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Online 311 Application Issues

Viewed:

985 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00208113

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree limbs from June 23rd storm

4TH REQUEST!!!!!
Limbs from tree in front of 1913 2nd St Ne have been in tree box since June 25 - STILL are not picked up! They are literally rotting in place. 4 requests for pick up have gone ignored. No one is going to pick these up.

THE CITY NEEDS TO CLEAR THIS AREA!!!! Why is this being ignored ????????????


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • dcdude (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.