Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other Acknowledged

6210 Laird Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2330

Issue ID:

2113945

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

582 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

623919

Description

On Monday December 21, 2015 excessive water all over the street coming from the drain pipe of this residence. As predicted, the rain will be the cover but this is not rainwater draining.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.