Dangerous dirt-biking Archived

672-762 Whalley Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

211465

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

4127 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Reckless and regular use of dirtbikes and atvs in Edgewood Park, particularly in the afternoons/early evening. While jogging this afternoon at about 5:30 I was run off the road by a dirtbiker traveling at excessive speeds.


13 Comments

  • L (Guest)

  • m (Guest)

  • 06511 (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • David Backeberg (Registered User)

  • Billy (Guest)

  • Billy (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • cecilia proto (Guest)

  • Jane (Guest)

  • S.I.T. New Haven (Registered User)

  • Closed Rob Smuts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.