Pothole Archived

1350 W Grand Ave Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3885

Issue ID:

2114797

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

896 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

624066

Description

Serious exposed trench in middle of intersection at Mandela and west grand. Right now there are 5 cars with flat tires from it. I had two flats from it an hour ago.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • thompson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • thompson (Registered User)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.