Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other Acknowledged

6210 Laird Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2116760

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

563 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

624268

Description

Today, Tuesday December 22, 2015 water flowing again from the drain of this residence. Now hear that EBMUD thinks this is due to "sprinklers inside the property". Huh? Rain, shine or drought, the sprinklers must be working over time. The question: why would someone have sprinklers inside the home needing frequent draining?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.