Other Archivé

5000 Block Of W Seminary Avenue Richmond, Virginia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 2270

ID du Problème:

2117062

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Vues:

437 fois

Quartier:

Ginter Park

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The leaves which the city neglected and residents dutifully piled up at the curb as requested have now found their way into the street and storm sewers. With the amount of rain lately, the storm drains are backing up and there is practically a river running down the curb.

Here's hoping it doesn't get worse.

All the city had to do was spend 30 minutes cleaning up the leaves . . .


Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

  • Clos City of Richmond (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.