Animal Related Archived

Belleview Blvd Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

2117493

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

2112 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

Rodents are invading 220 Bayshore II 33756. I complained to our maintenance person Rodents are entering into my unit from within the building. I was told many owners have the same problem, The very slow Tear-down of the Builtmore Hotel is causing this RODENT problem. The hotel is infested and are invading Bayshore II. HOA is not willing to intervene. owners have been told to call Pest Control at their own expense. This is a HEALTH issue Please help. 727-754-7643

also asked...
Q. Type of animal
A. other

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.