Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Pothole Acknowledged

9650 Olive St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2120303

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Cox

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

624581

Description

This block of Olive between 96th and 98th Ave is full of potholes down the center of the street. It has been this way for 15 yrs. When will the city start paving these streets? There are still potholes by Verdese Carter Park, some are patched but the neighborhood is ignored.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.