Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Light About to fall on cars Acknowledged

Frontage Road And Mass Ave Connector Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2120422

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2809 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001682135

Description

It has been over a year that the traffic light for cars on the Mass Ave connector entering frontage road to go 93 south has been dangling by a single attachment. The light is supposed to be solidly anchored but it looks like it is very close to falling. Most likely this will happen in a big storm.

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Traffic
Q. Type of Problem
A. No Working Lights

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.