Garbage Televisions / Shopping Cart on side of road Archived

445-601 Woodward Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

212060

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

637 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two large tube televisions, one inside of a shopping cart have been left on the odd numbered side of the road @ 500-600 Woodward Avenue. It's near a condo, so there is no one I can actually talk to about this without going to a condo association (which seems to be as shrouded in secrecy as the skull and bones). Not sure who I would even talk to about this.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.