Waterway Issues Archived

10355 Paradise Boulevard Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

2120781

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Waterway Issues

Viewed:

617 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Dead fish, debris and murky brown water that looks like a sewer spill. The brown and green water separation is so clear it looks like something was poured into the bay

also asked...
Q. Which Waterway?
A. Intercoastal
Q. Type of Issue?
A. Debris
Q. Description:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.