Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

1303 Grove Ave Richmond Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2121057

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

294759

Description

Please pave the alley between Grove and Floyd. The potholes are getting dangerous to ride a bike. When you regrate it, it just recreates the same potholes a month later a little bigger. When it rains, there are small ponds that form. A small child could down.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.