Acknowledged by: Boston 311

speeding Acknowledged

131 Sycamore St Roslindale, MA 02131, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

212189

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3013 times

Neighborhood:

Roslindale

Reported via:

http://bostonbiker.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000457523

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

cars (and someone on a motorcycle) speed regularly down sycamore - please put in speed hump to discourage speeders (signs do not work). There are a very large amount of small children in this neighborhood.


9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.