parking in front of no parking signs everyday Open

1610 Lyons Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2121922

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

602 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

On one side of Lyons Ave. there is no parking signs. People park in front of these signs everyday making it hard to get in or out of driveways. Clearly marked right in front of where they park. Please let them know or give them a ticket.


3 Comments

  • Nance (Registered User)

  • Betty Draher (Registered User)

  • Nicki (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...