Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Replace Acknowledged

2301-2325 42nd St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
7d968d0

Reporter

Civic Points: 3275
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

212369

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00211899

Tagged:

signs, tree, overgrowth

Description

Stop sign obscured by overgrown trees

also asked...
Q. Is area under construction?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank