Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Replace Acknowledged

3757-3759 W St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
492570

Reporter

Civic Points: 3275
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

212456

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00211952

Tagged:

signs, tree, overgrowth

Description

Stop sign obscured by overgrown tree and not visible to drivers

also asked...
Q. Is area under construction?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank