Road Conditions Icy Archived

88 Stetson Dr Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2125275

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

It appears that no sanding or salting has been done on Stetson Dr or in the Carisbrooke neighborhood. We didn't get plowed until mid to late afternoon. Is this the new normal?

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Stetson Dr

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    joe (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Engineering - Permits/Utilities (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Ken Andrews (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.