Snow/Ice Control Archived

2 Iona St Roslindale Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2126166

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Roadway Plowing/Salting

Viewed:

540 times

Neighborhood:

Roslindale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001685328

Service Request ID:

101001684962

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Stash pizza is shoveling snow from the sidewalk in front of their store into the intersection/street. I thought this was against the rules? If not, what is the rule?


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.