Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

12892 Asbury Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1900

Issue ID:

2126283

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

197 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2136415

Description

Investors clean out house and garage and debris left at curbside. Please make them not use our street as alley.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.