Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

36th & Mlk Jr Way Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2126819

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

625309

Description

Listen, police need to come and have these squatters removed from 36th & mLK. They have trash all on the sidewalks. People aren't even allowed to walk on the sidewalks. This is an ongoing issue! I have to walk on the street just to get around them and all the trash that's everywhere, every time i leave my house. These people have been living on private property, trashing the area daily. And it won't stop until the are removed from this residential area once and for all!!!


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Sheisshonie (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.