Codes Compliance Archived

146 18th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2129197

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

1280 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2155101

Description

Vacant house EXCEPT for the AirBNB renters who the owner continues to rent the house to. Apparently there was an issue inside the residence since the Builder/Owner has left this disgusting carpet and other repair debris in the alley for weeks. The owner does not live here so he does not care that the alley is left with his debris. He lives across the street. Junk and debris is also stored along the side of his property collecting rats.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • oldtimer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.