Sanitation Department Archived

38th Avenue South And 34th Street Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33995

Issue ID:

2129223

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

229 times

Reported:

on

Description

Once again the block of 38th Avenue S between 31st St and 34th St is a nightmare of litter, on both sides of the street. Please arrange with the assorted owners to clean up their respective patches.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Steve Kornell (Registered User)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.