Streetlight Outage Archived

285 Alewife Brook Pkwy Somerville, MA 02144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2130663

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Light located on alewife Brook pkwy in rotary island intersecting with powerhouse. Side facing dilboy baseball field (travel lane towards Broadway)

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Burned out
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Reinforced concrete

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Chris M (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.