Codes Compliance Archived

40th Ave S And 7th St S Through 6th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2130958

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

994 times

Reported:

on

Description

these residences have begun parking on their lawns everyday. starting to look like crap again. no reason to park on pretty lawns. isn't there some kind of law? Who do we call exactly. police say city city say police. I thought both could ticket. gee city issue both empl,oyed by tax payers. ticket!!!!!!
i

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Closed Customer Support (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.