Homeless Concerns Archived

451 Shotwell Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2131890

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Viewed:

799 times

Neighborhood:

Mission

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5433255

Service Request ID:

5429568

Description

Ongoing homeless city has been in place for at least 6 months. Issues is continually "closed," but never actually resolved. Intolerable stench, bicycle chop shop, feces, you name it. Sidewalks are not meant for human habitation.

also asked...
Q. Type of Concern
A. Encampment

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Disgusted (Guest)

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • sickoftrash (Registered User)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened FixShotwell (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.