Traffic Signal Issue Closed

Olympic Pl And College Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

2133143

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1859 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

Need to install a pedestrian signal at this intersection. We routinely observe pedestrians failing to obey the signal light on College when using this crosswalk. It's especially problematic with kids using the Safe Routes to School who fail to yield to the light when it is red on College.

7 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - David Junger (Verified Official)

  • BarryHall (Registered User)

  • Jen Brooks (Registered User)

  • Becky (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - David Junger (Verified Official)

  • Holly (Registered User)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - M Hirose (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...