Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Bus Shelters needs light Acknowledged

West Midway Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2133677

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Point Planning/Development/Leasing

Viewed:

776 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is no light at this bus shelter at night. It is VERY dark. Needs some lighting installed. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.