Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Sidewalk or Curb Repair Acknowledged

87 Broadway Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1860490

Issue ID:

2133924

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

1650 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 8

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Business reporting that sidewalk is buckled and concerned that a filled pothole is causing underground water to push up cement. (BM)


2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.