Sanitation Department Archived

700 Block Of 18th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1400

Issue ID:

2134216

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

235 times

Reported:

on

Description

There seem to be no public trash receptacles in this area like there are further west. There always seems to be cups, cans, bags, bottles on or near the sidewalks. A few receptacles on both sides of the road might reduce hazards especially glass bottles and cans.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.