Abandoned Vehicle Archived

6632 13th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1960

Issue ID:

2134434

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

337 times

Reported:

on

Description

A large camping trailer has been parked in the street for 2 days at least. It causes traffic issues and is illegally parked. Someone is staying in the trailer currently. They even have cones out, it is so large.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.