Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

1701 Broadway Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2136970

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

446 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This building has an on going problem with cars being torn apart. The driveway which has 3 spots right next to the sidewalk has several vehicles torn apart and junk piled everywhere as well as all the parking along this building on the street is filled up with their junk vehicles that do not move and are quite often torn apart and on blocks on the street. There is also a black Mercedes across the street on the north east corner of Broadway which is never driven and sits there week after week.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Registered User)

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • Fred (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.