Car Crash Cleanup Archived

1453 Webster Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108475

Issue ID:

2140330

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There was a car crash at this location. A very generous private party swept the debris from the traffic lane to the curb. Could PW please clean up the debris?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.