Constant Peeing/Pooping in the street Archived

3130 Filbert St Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205

Issue ID:

214354

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

420305

Tagged:

odor

Description

Walking to the store today a women stopped in front of me pulled down her pants and proceeded to pee on our neighbors car. This sort of thing happens many times a day. It would be nice if our street did not smell like a toilet.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.