Parking Enforcement Archived

531 53rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1975

Issue ID:

2143692

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Description

Large truck, garbage cans and other vehicles have been parked on the sidewalk at 531 53rd St for several months. It is not possible to walk down this side of the street. Pedestrians must walk in the street to get to the alley that leads to the Temescal Library, Telegraph Ave, etc.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.