Certain lights are out Archived

291 Ashmun Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

214377

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

936 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Numerous lights are not working along both sides of the streets. There are no pole numbers present. I return home from work late every night and I deserve to see up and down the street when I get my car. This is a real safety issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.