No sidewalks cleared/treated Archived

Lincoln St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Scf  20160109 0858571018409454

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2144889

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

378 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

From winter Ave at least to broad st. No one has cleared or treated their sidewalks. I am not going to walk in the street so instead I get to slip, nearly sprain my ankle and mess up my back. These people have had ample time to care of the sidewalks. The only ones that get cleared are the ones the city does and even those don't get treated.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. Lincoln st

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.