Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

Foxhall Road Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2145819

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

730 times

Neighborhood:

The Palisades

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00358067

Description

Southbound Foxhall, guardrail destroyed by vehicle near Canal Road between Canal Road and MacArthur Road NW. Please repair ASAP.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Bilsko (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.