Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalk Obstruction Acknowledged

974 State Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2148229

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1976 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Does Dempsey's outside sidewalk dining permit allow them to block off the sidewalk all year round? Even when they have no outdoor dining, they have barriers set up so pedestrians have to walk around to the edge of the sidewalk.


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Pedestrian (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Pedestrian (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • Pedestrian (Guest)

  • Martha (Registered User)

  • Tim_D (Registered User)

  • Eagle Eye (Registered User)

  • BenHV (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.