Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Potholes and Street Defects Acknowledged

1234-1258 Indiana Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2149292

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Potholes and Street Defects

Viewed:

865 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5454456

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

A large pothole and cracked/uneven road in the center of the lane on Indiana St (between 23rd & 25th). Another possible pothole northbound by the stop sign line towards 23rd.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Pavement Defect (Pothole)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.