Sidewalk Repair Archived

31 Oakland Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2149463

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

903 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Description

there is like a dip or steep slope in sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are there any raised panels?
A. Yes
Q. Are there any holes or deep cracks in the sidewalk?
A. deep slope
Q. Damage enough to be a hazard?
A. fall hazard
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. not sure many complaints

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.