Codes Compliance Archived

1-99 Coe Road Belleair, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2151324

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Non-Emergency Codes Compliance Requests

Viewed:

574 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Description

Even though the Town of Belleair has a 'NO PARKING in Cul-De-Sac' sign at the turn around on Coe Rd , individuals continue to park thier vehicles in this Cul-De-Sac and leave them unattended , sometimes for up to 6 hours , even between the hours of 12 midnight and 6 AM ....

also asked...
Q. Select the type of issue
A. Nuisance

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Belleair Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Belleair Police Department (Registered User)

  • Julie Bass (Guest)

  • Closed Belleair Police Chief (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.