Street Signs Archived

2427 Clement Ave Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

2151814

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-10-0260

Description

Add stop sign at intersection of Clement and Everett. People speed all the time down these streets. Its a blind intersection because of the tow trucks, and pedestrians do not feel safe crossing.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Landlord (Registered User)

  • Public Works Supervisor 6 (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Fred (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • keenanclarke (Registered User)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.